Today at Countryside
708.352.3099

Meet the Staff

Owners
Christine Deck

Christine Deck

Co-Owner

Chris@flyinghighgym.com

Laura Newman

Laura Newman

Co-Owner

Laura@flyinghighgym.com

Program Directors & Managers
Andie Harding

Andie Harding

Jr. Girls Program Manager, Team Director Assistant

Andie.H@flyinghighgym.com

Demarco Edwards

Demarco Edwards

Competitive Boy's Head Coach

Erica Perez

Erica Perez

Camp & Activities Director, Cafe Director

Erica.P@flyinghighgym.com

Gina Rizzo

Gina Rizzo

Tumbling Manager

Gina.R@flyinghighgym.com

Kacey Childs

Kacey Childs

Competitive Gymnastics Director

Kacey.C@flyinghighgym.com

Natalie Lea

Natalie Lea

Recreational Director

Natalie.L@flyinghighgym.com

Sue Szymczak

Sue Szymczak

Office Director

Sue.S@flyinghighgym.com

Tarra Dziadkowiec

Tarra Dziadkowiec

General Manager

Tarra.D@flyinghighgym.com

Staff
Alan Garcia

Alan Garcia

Camp Counselor

Alexander Kiessling

Alexander Kiessling

Events Staff

Alli Mangan

Alli Mangan

Recreational Instructor

Amber Norvilas

Amber Norvilas

Events and Party Staff Member

Amy Abarca

Amy Abarca

Camp Counselor

Anaiah Evans

Anaiah Evans

Recreational Instructor

Anna Preussner

Anna Preussner

Rec and Tot Gymnastics Instructor

Anna Sako

Anna Sako

Camp Staff

Annette Hamm

Annette Hamm

Office Assistant

Aubrie Darlin

Aubrie Darlin

Events Staff

Bojana Vujisic

Bojana Vujisic

Competitive Gymnastics Coach, Team Choreographer

Bryana Rodriguez

Bryana Rodriguez

Recreational Instructor, Events Staff

Cate Bonanno

Cate Bonanno

Tot, Rec and Ninja Instructor and Camp Counselor

Chloe Cronin

Chloe Cronin

Camp Counselor

Daniel Torres

Daniel Torres

Events Staff

Danny Miller

Danny Miller

Recreational Instructor

David Marshall

David Marshall

Maintenance Staff

Davey Paulus

Davey Paulus

Events Staff and Ninja Instructor

Delayne Papez

Delayne Papez

Recreational Instructor

Dylan Rickman

Dylan Rickman

Events Staff

Ella Knappenburger

Ella Knappenburger

Events staff & Camp Counselor

Emily Burcal

Emily Burcal

Events Staff

Emma Allen

Emma Allen

Rec and Tot Gymnastics Instructor

Emma Mayergoyz

Emma Mayergoyz

Recreational Instructor

Ernesto Valdez

Ernesto Valdez

Events Staff, Recreational Instructor, Camp Counselor

Ethan Butler

Ethan Butler

Events Staff

Evan Dziadkowiec

Evan Dziadkowiec

Camp Staff

Fanisha Calvert

Fanisha Calvert

Events Lead Staff, Events Scheduling Coordinator, Gym Coordinator, Camp Counselor

Gianna Storino

Gianna Storino

Events Staff

Hannah Robinson

Hannah Robinson

Tot and Rec Gymnastics Instructor

Hope Cordes

Hope Cordes

Recreational Instructor

Janayah Adams

Janayah Adams

Office Assistant and Tot & Rec Gymnastics Instructor

Jazlyn Valdez

Jazlyn Valdez

Camp Counselor, Cafe & Pro Shop Staff

Jocelyn Valdez

Jocelyn Valdez

Events Staff, Recreational Instructor, Cafe & Pro Shop Staff

Jonathan Brandt

Jonathan Brandt

Competitive Gymnastics Coach

Jordan Hoekstra

Jordan Hoekstra

Office and Events Staff

Josh DeWeese

Josh DeWeese

Events Staff

Joshua Ahrens

Joshua Ahrens

Camp Staff

Junior Rubalcaba

Junior Rubalcaba

Events Staff

Kaitlyn Szymkiewicz

Kaitlyn Szymkiewicz

Camp Counselor

Kari Winter

Kari Winter

Events Staff, Camp Counselor

Kevin Jeziorny

Kevin Jeziorny

Competitive Gymnastics Coach

Lysette Luna

Lysette Luna

Camp Counselor

Mackenzie Marousek

Mackenzie Marousek

Tot, Rec and Ninja Instructor, Events Staff, Camp Counselor

Madeline Burger

Madeline Burger

Recreational Instructor

Madison Kraus

Madison Kraus

Camp Counselor

Mariana Zeman

Mariana Zeman

Recreational Instructor

Maya Kelly

Maya Kelly

Tot and Rec Gymnastics Instructor, Camp Staff

Melanie Szymczak

Melanie Szymczak

Recreational Instructor

Michelle Smith

Michelle Smith

Competitive Gymnastics Coach, Events Staff

Molly Ryan

Molly Ryan

Camp Staff

Olivia Denson

Olivia Denson

Recreational Instructor

Philip Arrington

Philip Arrington

Recreational Instructor, Camp Counselor

Rachel Schwanderlik

Rachel Schwanderlik

Camp Counselor

Raquel Zapata

Raquel Zapata

Camp Counselor

Riley Dunlavy

Riley Dunlavy

Rec and Tot Gymnastics Instructor

Richard Papez

Richard Papez

Maintenance Staff

Ryan Dziadkowiec

Ryan Dziadkowiec

Camp Staff

Sophia Boivin

Sophia Boivin

Camp Counselor

Sophia Sikorski

Sophia Sikorski

Recreational Instructor

Taylor Butler

Taylor Butler

Camp Counselor

Testimonials

Follow Us